Donegal Logo

Freckles A Roo

Freckles A Roo

Freckles A Roo

Freckles A Roo

Freckles A Roo

Private Treaty

Ready for training!
She moves like a cat and turns on a dime!

Pedigree of Dreams Come True!

Superstars and Legends (Top and Bottom): Gallo Del Cielo, Cutter Freckles, Peppy San Badger, Colonel Freckles, Mr. San Peppy, Codys Clone, Doc Bar, Jewel Leo Bars, King Fritz, Cutter Bill, Sugar Bars, Rey Jay, Bill Cody, Breeze Bar and more

Reining, Working Cow Horse, Cutting Prospect

Freckles A Roo
(Roosters Wranger X Miss Clone Freckles)
2010 Bay Filly
Born April 21, 2010
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled
NRHA Futurity/Derby Eligible
NRCHA Stallion Stakes Eligible
Nickname: “Fancy”


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.