Donegal Logo

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

Rein N Hollywood

SOLD
Thank you Duane and Cindy Tri of Minnesota.
You have a stellar performance prospect and stallion.

What Dreams Are Made Of...

We are pleased to announce the birth of this super fancy colt who carries bloodlines of elite accomplishment. His pedigree carries the names of multiple superstars and legends in the show pen and breeding shed. Look at what this pedigree carries in just two generations:

  • His sire, Hollywood Vintage (LTE $156,138), is the ONLY son of Hollywood Dun It to become a NRHA Open Futurity Champion.

  • His paternal grandsire is the legendary Hollywood Dun It.

  • His paternal grand dam, Taris Little Vintage (LTE $54, 315), is the No. 1 all-time Top Reining Dam . Her seven offspring have earned $513,081and include two NRHA Futurity Champions and an NRHA World Champion.

  • His maternal grandsire, Cutter Freckles, is a Sr. Reining Congress Champion and AQHA High Point Performance Horse in Sr. Reining and is the sire of offspring with these accomplishments: Reserve World Champion, AQHA Champion, ROM Halter, 10 Performance ROM, and 40 performance point earners.

With his Dun It  good looks, Waylon will have the crowd's attention as he sails down the Gateway of Champions just like his sire did once upon a time.  ! He is a performance prospect deluxe AND bred to instill athletic excellence and vigor into a breeding program.

YouTube Videos of Waylon:
Video 1
Video 2
Video 3

Reining, Working Cow Horse, Cutting and All-Around Performance Prospect

Rein N Hollywood
(Hollywood Vintage X Carlas Freckles)
2009 Bay Stallion
Born May 10, 2009
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled
NRBC Enrolled
Eligible to compete in NRCHA Stakes
Nickname: “Waylon”


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.