Donegal Logo

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

Shiners Blue Moon

SOLD
Thank you Shawn and Jolene Barnett of Nebraska
Shiners Blue Moon is now in training with Shawn Barnett, Barnett Performance Horses

Professionally started with 60 days training by a money earning cutting horse trainer, Ben is ready for you and your horse program.

Heading, Heeling, Working Cow Horse, Cutting, Ranch Versatility, Team Sorting, Team Penning and All-Around Performance Prospect.

Shiners Blue Moon (aka Ben) combines the bloodline of today’s superstars with the timeless breeding of the family of Supreme Champion Goldseeker Bars. As an individual, Ben is a gorgeous horse who works his heart out. You can burn a lot of diesel looking for a horse like this. He's somebody's dream horse!

Shiners Blue Moon
(Smart Lil Shiner X Abes Moon Seeker)
2008 AQHA Buckskin Colt
Born May 2, 2008
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled
Nebraska Breeder’s Futurity & Nebraska Rope Horse Association Eligible
Nickname: "Ben"


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.