Donegal Logo

Lopin Rock Star

Lopin Rock Star

Lopin Rock Star

Lopin Rock Star

SOLD
Thank you Rick and Pam Levitz of Texas.
Lopin Rock Star is currently in training in Texas for the 2011 show season.


Full Brother to Lopin Kandi Kisses (see Accomplishments.)

Bono crosses the blood of superstar Lopin Slow with the legendary pleasure family of Speedy Glow and Zippo Pine Glow!

With a gorgeous head, he is flashy, athletic and carries the promise of a pedigree laced with the great performers of the Pleasure Arenas.

All-Around, Western & English Pleasure, Western Riding, Showmanship, Horsemanship, Trail and Halter Prospect

Lopin Rock Star
(Lopin Slow X Zippos Kandi Lena)
2008 Sorrel Colt
Born April 5, 2008
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled
NSBA, Kansas, Nebraska Eligible
Nickname: “Bono”


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.