Donegal Logo

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

King Of Lope N Slow

Private Treaty

Western & English Pleasure, Western Riding, Showmanship, Horsemanship, Trail and Halter Prospect

"Elvis" is currently in training with Dick Meyer (Lopin Slows own trainer/exhibitor) for All-Around.
Like his entire family of horses, his movement is already what dreams are made of.
He is a full brother to Lopins Raisin Kane (see Accomplishments.)

King Of Lope N Slow
(Lopin Slow X Gracious Invitation)
2008 Chestnut Colt
Born May 2, 2008
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled
NSBA, Kansas, Nebraska Eligible
Nickname: “Elvis”


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.