Donegal Logo

Hez Rockin N Lopin

Hez Rockin N Lopin

Hez Rockin N Lopin

Hez Rockin N Lopin

SOLD
Thank you Julie Watkins of Oregon.
Hez Rockin N Lopin currently in training in Oregon for the 2011 show season.

This flashy and handsome young fellow crosses the blood of superstar Lopin Slow with the exemplary pleasure and halter family lines of Sonny Go Royal!  What a handsome and flashy fellow he will be on the rail—his talent will get you in the points; his good-looks will get you noticed.

Western & English Pleasure, Western Riding, Showmanship, Horsemanship, Trail and Halter Prospect

Hez Rockin N Lopin
(Lopin Slow X Imagine Royal)
2008 Chestnut Colt
Born April 17, 2008
AQHA Incentive Fund Enrolled

NSBA, Kansas, Nebraska Eligible

Nickname: “Ringo”


Back Home

Website Design & Maintenance by Sara Love Spinler & LoveEquestrian.com
 This site is owned by Donegal Ranch Quarter Horses ©2006-2012, All Rights Reserved.